Great loans and support from great people

Enter your location to connect with a small business specialist
at your nearest Community Futures Alberta office.

Already know the name of your nearest Community Futures office? Click here to see the full contact information for each of our 27 rural Alberta locations.

436 – 24th Street (Macleod Blvd)
Box 1270
Fort Macleod, AB
T0L 0Z0

T: 403-553-0264 ext. 222
TOLL FREE: 800-565-4418 ext. 222
F: 403-553-3080

Website: southwest.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Aetna, Beaver Mines, Burmis, Cardston, Carway, Chief Mountain, Claresholm, Cowley, Fort Macleod, Glenwood, Granum, Hill Spring, Leavitt, Lundbreck, Mountain View, Pincher Creek, Pincher Station, Twin Butte, Waterton, Stavely

PO Box 610
181 North Railway Ave. E.
Drumheller, AB
T0J 0Y0

T: 403-823-7703
F: 403-823-7753

Website: bigcountry.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Craigmyle, Delia, Drumheller, East Coulee, Finnegan, Michichi, Morrin, Nacmine, Pollockville, Richdale, Rosedale, Rowley, Rumsey, Scottfield, Sheerness, Sunnynook, Throne, Wayne

5006 - 50 Street
Box 3175
Stony Plain, AB
T7Z 1Y4

T: 780-968-7013
F: 780-968-7048

Website: capitalregion.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Alsike, Beach Corner, Beaumont, Breton, Buck Creek, Buford, Calmar, Carnwood, Carvel, Cynthia, Devon, Drayton Valley, Duffield, Edmonton Beach, Gainford, Genese, Golden Days, Kapasiwin, Kavanaugh, Leduc, Lindale, Lodgepole, Mission Beach, New Sarepta, Nisku, Parkland, Pigeon Lake, Poplar Bay, Rocky Rapids, Rolly View, Seba Beach, Spruce Grove, St Francis, Stony Plain, Sunnybrook, Telfordville, Thorsby, Violet Grove, Wabamum, Warburg

5013 - 49 Avenue
Red Deer, AB
T4N 3X1

T: 403-342-2055
TOLL FREE: 888-343-2055
F: 403-347-6980

Website: central.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Alhambra, Aspen Beach, Bearberry, Bearberry, Benalto, Bergen, Betula, Bowden, Burnstick Lake, Campaign, Caroline, Carstairs, Cline River, Condor, Cremona, Crump, Dickson, Didsbury, Doan, Eckville, Elkton, Harmatton, Innisfail, James River Bridge, Leslieville, Markerville, Nordegg, Olds, Penhold, Pine Lake, Red Deer, Rocky Mountain House, Shawtz, Spruce View, Stauffer, Sundre, Sylvan Lake, Water Valley, Wessex, Westward Ho

3209, 101 Sunset Drive
Cochrane, AB
T4C 0W7

T: 403-464-2572
TOLL FREE: 877-603-2329
F: 403-932-6824

Website: centrewest.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Airdrie, Balzac, Banff, Bottrel, Bragg Creek, Canmore, Cochrane, Crossfield, Dead Mans Flats, Exshaw, Ghost Lake, Harvie Heights, Madden, Morley, Redwood Meadows, Seebe

5324 48 Ave.
Taber, AB
T1G 1S2

T: 403-223-2984
TOLL FREE: 888-223-3330
F: 403-223-2096

Website: www.chinook.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Barnwell, Coutts, Cranford, Enchant, Grassy Lake, Hays, Milk River, New Dayton, Purple Springs, Rainier, Scandia, Skiff, Taber, Vauxhall, Warner, Wrentham

12501 - 20 Avenue
Box 818
Blairmore, AB
T0K 0E0

T: 403-562-8858

Website: crowsnest.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Bellevue, Blairmore, Coleman, Frank, Hillcrest

Box 5000, 5104 - 53rd Avenue
Viking, AB
T0B 4N0

T: 780-336-3497
TOLL FREE: 877-336-3497
F: 780-336-2266

Website: eastcentralalberta.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Alliance, Alsul, Amisk, Armena, Barlee, Bawlf, Brownfield, Bruce, Cadogan, Camrose, Chauvin, Czar, Daysland, Dewood, Donalda, Dunn, Edgerton, Ervick, Fabyan, Ferintosh, Forestburg, Greenshields, Hardisty, Hay Lakes, Heath, Heisler, Holden, Hughenden, Irma, Jarrow, Killam, Kingman, Kinsella, Lindbrook, Lougheed, Metiskow, Ohaton, Poe, Ribstone, Rosyth, Ryley, Sedgewick, Tofield, Viking, Wainwright

5020 - 50 Avenue
PO Box 250
Mirror, AB
T0B 3C0

T: 403-788-2212
TOLL FREE: 888-788-2829
F: 403-788-2199

Website: http://eastparkland.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Alder Flats, Alix, Ardley, Argentia Beach, Bashaw, Bawlf, Bentley, Big Valley, Birchcliff, Blackfalds, Bluffton, Botha, Buck Lake, Byemoor, Castor, Clive, Crestomere, Crystal Springs, Delburne, Donalda, Dorenlee, Duhamel, Edberg, Elnora, Endiang, Erskine, Falun, Fenn, Ferintosh, Fleet, Gadsby, Grandview, Gull Lake, Gwynne, Half Moon Bay, Halkirk, Haynes, Hoadley, Hobbema, Joffre, Kelsey, Lacombe, Leedale, Lousana, Ma-Me-O Beach, Meeting Creek, Millet, Mirror, Morningside, Mulhurst, Nevis, New Norway, Norris Beach, Parkland Beach, Pelican Point, Pine Lake, Pipestone, Ponoka, Poplar Bay, Red Willow, Rimbey, Rochon Sands, Rosalind, Silver Beach, Stettler, Sunbreaker Cove, Tees, Westerose, Wetaskiwin, White Sands, Winfield

P.O. Box 608
5122 50 Street
Vegreville, AB
T9C 1R7

T: 780-632-6064
F: 780-632-6958

Website: http://elkislandregion.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Andrew, Antler Lake, Ardrossan, Beauvallon, Bruderheim, Chipman, Claysmore, Collingwood Cove, Derwent, Duvernay, Hairy Hill, Half Moon Bay, Half Moon Lake, Hastings Lake, Hilliard, Innisfree, Josephburg, Lamont, Lavoy, Mannville, Minburn, Morecambe, Mundare, Musidora, Myrnam, North Cooking Lake, Ranfurly, Royal Park, South Cooking Lake, St Michael, Star, Two Hills, Vegreville, Willingdon, Wostok

202 - 556 4th Street SE
Medicine Hat, AB
T1A 0K8

T: 403-528-2824
TOLL FREE: 888-528-2824
F: 403-527-3596

Website: entre-corp.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Aden, Alderson, Bantry, Bindloss, Bow Island, Bowel, Brooks, Buffalo, Bullshead, Burdett, Cavendish, Duchess, Dunmore, Elkwater, Etzikom, Foremost, Hilda, Iddesleigh, Irvine, Jenner, Kininivie, Legend, Majestic, Maleb, Manyberries, McNeil, Medicine Hat, Millicent, Nemiskam, Onefour, Orion, Pakawki, Patricia, Pivot, Poshley, Princess, Ralston, Red Cliff, Rolling Hills, Rosemary, Roytal, Schuller, Seven Persons, Suffield, Tilley, Veinerville, Walsh, Whitla, Wildhorse, Winnifred

#325 9909 102 St.
Grande Prairie, AB
T8V2V4

T: 780-814-5340
F: 780-532-5129

Website: grandeprairie.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Beaverlodge, Bezanson, Buffalo Lake, Clairmont, County of Grande Prairie, Demmit, Elmworth, Goodfare, Grande Prairie, Grovedale, Horse Lake First Nation, Huallen, Hythe, La Glace, Lymburn, Sexsmith, Teepee Creek, Wembley

14 McRae Street
PO Box 1599
Okotoks, AB
T1S 1B5

T: 403-995-4151
F: 403-995-3760

Website: highwood.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Aldersyde, Arrowwood, Black Diamond, Blackie, Carmangay, Cayley, Champion, De Winton, High River, Lomond, Longview, Millarville, Milo, Mossleigh, Nanton, Okotoks, Parkland, Priddis, Stavely, Turner Valley, Vulcan

10106-102 Avenue
Box 2188
Lac La Biche, AB
T0A 2C0

T: 780-623-2662
F: 780-623-2671

Website: www.cfllb.com

Communities Served

Avenir, Barnegat, Beaver Lake Cree Nation, Behan, Buffalo Lake Metis Settlement, Briereville, Caslan, Craignend, Fork Lake, Heart Lake First Nation, Helina, Hylo, Imperial Mills, Kikino Metis Settlement, Lac La Biche, Margie, Normandeau, Noral, Owl River, Pelican Portage, Philomena, Pitlochrie, Plamondon, Rich Lake, Tweedie, Venice, Wandering River

5010 - 50th Avenue
Box 8114
Bonnyville, AB
T9N 2J4

T: 780-826-3858
F: 780-826-7330

Website: http://lakeland.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Ardmore, Beaverdam, Bonnyville, Cherry Grove, Cold Lake, Fort Kent, Franchere, Frog Lake, Glendon, Gurneyville, Hoselaw, Iron River, La Corey, Pelican Beach, Sputinow, Truman

12 Poplar Drive
Box 2100
Slave Lake, AB
T0G 2A0

T: 780-849-3232
F: 780-849-3360

Website: cflsl.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Assineau, Atikameg, Big Prairie, Canyon Creek, Decrene, Desmarais, Driftpile, East Prairie, Enilda, Faust, Fawcett Lake, Gift Lake, Grouard, Grouard Mission, High Prairie, Joussard, Kinuso, Little Buffalo, Loon Lake, M.D. of Opportunity, Mitsue, Peerless Lake, Red Earth Creek, Sandy Lake, Saulteaux, Sawridge Reserve, Slave Lake, Sucker Creek, Swan River Reserve, Trout Lake, Wabasca, Wabasca-Desmarais, Wagner, Wide Water

2626 South Parkside Drive
Lethbridge, AB
T1K 0C4

T: 403-320-6044
F: 403-327-8476

Website: http://lethbridgeregion.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Barons, Blood Band Reserve, Broxburn, Coaldale, Coalhurst, Del Bonita, Diamond City, Iron Springs, Kipp, Lethbridge, Magrath, Monarch, Nobleford, Raymond, Shaughnessy, Spring Coulee, Stand Off, Stirling, Tempest, Turin, Welling

#5, 4010 - 50 Ave.
Lloydminster, AB
T9V 1B2

T: 780-875-5458
TOLL FREE: 888-875-5458
F: 780-875-8026

Website: www.lloydminsterandregion.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Blackfoot, Borradaile, Clandonald, Dewberry, Islay, Kitscoty, Lloydminster, Marwayne, McLaughlin, Paridise Valley, Rivercourse, Streamstown, Tulliby Lake, Vermilion, RM of Frechman Butte, RM of Wilton, Lashburn, RM of Britannia, Marshall, Onion Lake Cree Nation, Paradise Hill, Bloney, Butte St. Pierre, Milleton, McLaren, Eldon, Waseca

Box 2167
125 - 1st Avenue East
Kindersley, SK
S0L 1S0

T: 306-463-1850
TOLL FREE: 888-919-3800
F: 306-463-1855

Website: www.cfsask.ca/meridian

Communities Served

Altario, Big Stone, Bodo, Acadia Valley, Cereal, Chinook, Compeer, Consort, Coronation, Empress, Esther, Excel, Hanna, Hayter, Monitor, New Brigden, Oyen, Provost, Sedelia, Sibbald, Kirriemuir, Veteran, Youngstown

9802 - 99th Street
Box 210
High Level, AB
T0H 1Z0

T: 780-926-4233
TOLL FREE: 888-922-4233
F: 780-926-2162

Website: northwest.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Buffalo Head Prairie, Chateh/Assumption, Fort Vermillion, Fox Lake, Garden River, High Level, John D'or , La Crete, Meander River, Paddle Prairie, Rainbow Lake, Zama City

9816 - 98 Avenue
Peace River, AB
T8S 1J5

T: 780-624-1161
F: 780-624-1308

Website: peacecountry.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Bay Tree, Berwyn, Blueberry Mountain, Bluesky, Bonanza, Brownvale, Cadotte Lake, Calais, Caracajou, Cherry Point, Chinook Valley, Cleardale, Crooked Creek, Deadwood, DeBolt, Dixonville, Donnelly, Dunvegan, Eaglesham, Eureka River, Fairview, Falher, Girouxville, Gordondale, Grimshaw, Guy, Hines Creek, Hotchkiss, Jean Cote, Kathleen, Manning, Marie-Reine, McLennan, Nampa, North Star, Notikewin, Peace River, Rycroft, Spirit River, Tangent, Valleyview, Wanham

Box 1484
4802 - 50 Avenue
St. Paul, AB
T0A 3A0

T: 780-645-5782
F: 780-645-1811

Website: spsl.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Abilene, Ashmont, Bellis, Boyne Lake, Brosseau, Elk Point, Foisy, Goodfish Lake, Goodridge, Heinsburg, Horseshoe Bay, Lafond, Lindbergh, Mallaig, McRae, Saddle Lake, Smoky Lake, Spedden, St Brides, St Edouard, St Lina, St Paul, St Vincent, Vilna, Warspite, Waskatenau

10611 - 100 Avenue
Westlock, AB
T7P 2J4

T: 780-349-2903
TOLL FREE: 888-349-2903
F: 780-349-6542

Website: tawatinaw.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Abee, Alcomdale, Alpen, Athabasca, Atmore, Beamer, Bon Accord, Bondiss, Boyle, Busby, Calahoo, Calling Lake, Carbondale, Cardiff, Chisolm, Clyde, Colinton, Coronado, County of Athabasca, County of Thorhild, Dapp, Duagh, Egremont, Ellscott, Fawcett, Flatbush, Gibbons, Grassland, Halasa, Hondo, Island Lake, Island Lake South, Jarvie, Kerensky, Lamoureux, Lancaster Park, Larkspur, Legal, M.D. of Sturgeon, M.D. of Westlock, Meanook, Mearns, Mewatha Beach, Morinville, Namao, Nesto, Newbrook, Opal, Perryvale, Pibroch, Pickardville, Pine Sands, Radway, Red Water, Riviere Qui Barre, Rochester, Smith, South Baptiste, Sunset Beach, Tawatinaw, Thorhild, Villeneuve, Vimy, Westlock, Whispering Hills, White Gull

300, 6011 1A Street S.W.
Calgary, AB
T2H 0G5

T: 403-251-9242
TOLL FREE: 800-691-6078
F: 403-251-9750

Website: www.t7edc.com

Communities Served

Bearspaw, Blood Tribe, Brocket, Chiniki, Morley, Piikani, Siksika, Stand Off, Stoney, Tsuu Tina, Wesley

221 Pembina Avenue
Hinton, AB
T7V 2B3

T: 780-865-1224
TOLL FREE: 800-263-1716
F: 780-865-1227

Website: westyellowhead.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Bickerdike, Big Eddy, Brule, Bryan Spur, Cadomin, Carrot Creek, Coal Valley, Dalehurst, Diss, Edson, Eirth, Embaras, Entrance, Evansburg, Foothills, Galloway, Grande Cache, Grey, Hanlon, Hargwen, Hinton, Holloway East, Holloway West, Hornbeck, Jasper, Leadman, Leyland, Luscar, MacKay, Marlboro, Medicine Lodge, Mercoal, Mountain Park, Niton Junction, Nojack, Pedley, Peers, Pochantas, Robb, Shaw Fidler, Solomon, Steeper, Sterco, Swan Landing, Thordarson, Wild Hay, Wildwood, Winniandy North, Winniandy South, Wolf Creek, Yates

101 - 331 3rd Avenue
Box 2159
Strathmore, AB
T1P 1K2

T: 403-934-8888
TOLL FREE: 888-881-9675
F: 403-934-6492

Website: http://wildrose.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Acme, Ardenode, Bassano, Beiseker, Carbon, Carseland, Chestermere, Cluny, Conrich, Dalemead, Dalum, Delacour, Gem, Gleichen, Hussar, Huxley, Indus, Irricanna, Kathryn, Keoma, Langdon, Linden, Lyalta, Norfolk, Rockyford, Rosebud, Standard, Strathmore, Swalwell, Three Hills, Torrington, Trochu, West Carseland, Wimborne

9912 Franklin Ave
Suite 105
Fort McMurray, AB
T9H 2K5

T: 780-791-0330
F: 780-791-0086

Website: woodbuffalo.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Anzac, Chard, Cheecham, Conklin, Devenish, Draper, Fort Chipewyan, Fort Fitzgerald, Fort MacKay, Fort McMurray, Gregar, Janvier, Leismer, Lynton, Margie, Mariana Lake, Pingle, Quigley, Saprae Creek, Tar Island

Unit #1, 5023 - 50 Avenue
Box 2185
Whitecourt, AB
T7S 1P8

T: 780-706-3500
TOLL FREE: 877-706-3500
F: 780-706-3501

Website: http://yellowheadeast.albertacf.com

Communities Served

Alberta Beach, Barrhead, Benbow, Birch Cove, Bloomsbury, Blue Ridge, Camp Creek, Castle Island, Cherhill, Darwell, Fallis, Fort Assiniboine, Fox Creek, Glenevis, Greencourt, Gunn, Hurdy, Kaybob, Knight, Lake Isle, Lisburn, Lombell, Lone Pine, Manola, Mayerthorpe, Neerlandia, Onoway, Pass Creek, Rich Valley, Rochfort Bridge, Ross Haven, Sandy Beach, Sangudo, Silver Creek, Silver Sands, Southview, Sunrise Beach, Sunset Point, Swan Hills, Tiger Lily, Val Quentin, Vega, West Cove, Whitecourt, Windfall Junction, Yellowstone